Dienekoro, Guinea Page

Other names: Diénékoro

World:Guinea:N'Zerekore
Latitude 8.6500 Longitude -8.7167 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 8° 39' 0N Long (DMS) 8° 43' 0W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dienekoro Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dienekoro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dienekoro Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Keya (3.6 nm)
Mafindougou (5.0 nm)
Ouatoferedougou (5.0 nm)
Bamandougou (5.0 nm)
Nianou (1.4 nm)
Kabakoro (1.4 nm)
Keoulindougou (2.0 nm)
Saadougou (2.2 nm)
Sakodougou (3.0 nm)
Piaro (4.1 nm)
Sedougou (4.5 nm)
Bankodougou (5.4 nm)
Boubaro (1.0 nm)
Diakolidougou (5.0 nm)
Kollako Moussadougou (5.0 nm)
Gouekoro (2.2 nm)
Banankoro (3.2 nm)
Ouaouakoro (3.2 nm)
Nouna (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUBE Small Beyla Airport Beyla 2 nm N 3
GUMA MCA Small Macenta Airport Macenta 49 nm W 258
DIOD KEO Small Odienne Airport Odienne 85 nm E 53 Air Côte d'Ivoire
DIMN MJC Medium MAN 106 nm S 140 Air Côte d'Ivoire
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NE Beyla Prefecture
5.3 nm E Beyla, Guinea
8.0 nm NW Nionsomoridou
9.1 nm NW Nionsomoridougou
11.9 nm E Diara-Guerela
14.8 nm N Moussadou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:50:38 2016