Koule, Guinea Page

Other names: Koulé

World:Guinea:N'Zerekore
Latitude 8.0394 Longitude -9.0261 Altitude (feet) 1971
Lat (DMS) 8° 2' 22N Long (DMS) 9° 1' 34W Altitude (meters) 600
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3085

Weather Charts


Koule Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koule Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koule Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paia (1.6 nm)
Serissou (3.5 nm)
Nzebela (5.1 nm)
Banambala (7.1 nm)
Bayema (5.4 nm)
Pampara (5.8 nm)
Koro (7.2 nm)
Loula (2.6 nm)
Pampare (3.1 nm)
Kerediala (4.4 nm)
Ouyeye (4.5 nm)
Niaragbaleye (6.6 nm)
Boita (7.0 nm)
Gpaya (3.4 nm)
Yalakpala (3.9 nm)
Konian (4.4 nm)
Bi (5.4 nm)
Mahouor (6.8 nm)
Beletanin (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUNZ NZE Small Nzérékoré Airport Nzérékoré 23 nm E 126
GUMA MCA Small Macenta Airport Macenta 39 nm W 311
DIMN MJC Medium MAN 97 nm E 118 Air Côte d'Ivoire
DIOD KEO Small Odienne Airport Odienne 123 nm N 44 Air Côte d'Ivoire
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NW N'Zébéla
9.4 nm S Kobéla
12.0 nm E Bowé
16.1 nm S Koulé


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:07:50 2016