Fassangouni, Guinea Page

Other names: Fassangouny,Fossangouni,Fassankoni,Fassankoni

World:Guinea:N'Zerekore
Latitude 8.0325 Longitude -9.3706 Altitude (feet) 1706
Lat (DMS) 8° 1' 57N Long (DMS) 9° 22' 14W Altitude (meters) 519
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3856

Weather Charts


Fassangouni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fassangouni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fassangouni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zenie (0.7 nm)
Kpasagizia (4.3 nm)
Wakesu (6.4 nm)
Yesou (4.6 nm)
Gboda (5.9 nm)
Zinigorozou (1.5 nm)
Nonbohouota (3.9 nm)
Makabou (4.2 nm)
Ouorohoni (4.4 nm)
Gouhou (5.1 nm)
Bopara (5.8 nm)
Podouguessou (6.5 nm)
Kobaraga (1.0 nm)
Boule (4.7 nm)
Mendi Kbala (5.4 nm)
Belebezoo (5.8 nm)
Toulissaye (6.2 nm)
Gueseta (6.6 nm)
Velessou (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUMA MCA Small Macenta Airport Macenta 28 nm N 341
GLVA VOI Small Voinjama Airport Voinjama 32 nm W 313
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm E Fassankoni
3.4 nm SW 8th parallel north
8.0 nm S Koyamah
15.4 nm S Zorzor


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:08:51 2016