Velessou, Guinea Page

Other names: Véléssou

World:Guinea:N'Zerekore
Latitude 7.9486 Longitude -9.2975 Altitude (feet) 1742
Lat (DMS) 7° 56' 55N Long (DMS) 9° 17' 51W Altitude (meters) 530
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Velessou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Velessou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Velessou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Toulissaye (0.9 nm)
Belebezoo (3.3 nm)
Koyama (4.6 nm)
Boule (4.6 nm)
Oliguezezou (5.4 nm)
Kobaraga (5.8 nm)
Bopara (1.1 nm)
Podouguessou (1.4 nm)
Gouhou (2.1 nm)
Ouorohoni (2.4 nm)
Makabou (3.7 nm)
Zinigorozou (5.1 nm)
Nonbohouota (5.8 nm)
Nzappa (1.8 nm) Logho (2.5 nm)
Maraou (3.0 nm)
Loo (5.5 nm)
Zooulomai (5.6 nm)
Zatioula (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUMA MCA Small Macenta Airport Macenta 34 nm N 337
GUNZ NZE Small Nzérékoré Airport Nzérékoré 36 nm E 103
GLMR MLW Medium MONROVIA SPRIGGS PAYNE Monrovia 132 nm S 221 ASKY Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SW Koyamah
6.5 nm NW Fassankoni
7.7 nm NW 8th parallel north
12.8 nm SW Zorzor
12.9 nm SW Zorzor District
14.2 nm NE N'Zébéla


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:37 2016