Anssanguere, Guinea Page

Other names: Anssangueré

World:Guinea:Labe
Latitude 12.2209 Longitude -12.1879 Altitude (feet) 892
Lat (DMS) 12° 13' 15N Long (DMS) 12° 11' 16W Altitude (meters) 271
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Anssanguere Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anssanguere Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anssanguere Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Metandiang (1.5 nm)
Yewire (2.5 nm)
Dianboukoue (3.3 nm)
Sinntiou (4.3 nm)
Kannta (5.8 nm)
Sanbadiouri (6.1 nm)
Somma (6.2 nm)
Yandi (6.6 nm)
Koubia (7.0 nm)
Madina-Kouta (2.6 nm) Takelemmbare (4.7 nm)
Rounde-Sangui (6.8 nm)
Dongol-Sangui (7.1 nm)
Akoudetiangui (1.0 nm)
Wediawarou (1.5 nm)
Pare (5.3 nm)
Demmba (6.2 nm)
Walikare (6.4 nm)
Langama (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GOTK KGG Medium KEDOUGOU Kédougou 21 nm N 354
GULB LEK Small LABE Labé 54 nm S 186
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW Template:Coord/sub doc
10.6 nm SW Mali Prefecture
10.8 nm SE Mount Loura
11.3 nm S Hidayatou
12.6 nm NW Ségou, Senegal
12.8 nm NW Dindefelo Falls
13.9 nm SW Lébékére


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:25:07 2016