Pare, Guinea Page

Other names: Paré

World:Guinea:Labe
Latitude 12.1379 Longitude -12.2201 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 12° 8' 16N Long (DMS) 12° 13' 12W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Pare Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pare Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pare Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Demmba (1.9 nm)
Yandi (3.4 nm)
Gongoye (4.2 nm)
Orefelo (4.3 nm)
Koubia (4.5 nm)
Yewire (4.1 nm)
Wediawarou (4.1 nm)
Metandiang (4.1 nm)
Dianboukoue (4.3 nm)
Akoudetiangui (4.4 nm)
Sinntiou (4.8 nm)
Bogoma (2.3 nm)
Tennsira (2.5 nm)
Lennsang (3.2 nm)
Niougui (4.0 nm)
Warnani (4.3 nm)
Dirmoli (4.4 nm)
Wawa (4.7 nm)
Sossi (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GOTK KGG Medium KEDOUGOU Kédougou 26 nm N 360
GULB LEK Small LABE Labé 48 nm S 184
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm N Template:Coord/sub doc
5.8 nm SW Mali Prefecture
7.0 nm SE Hidayatou
8.9 nm SE Mount Loura
10.6 nm W Lébékére
14.5 nm SW Gayah
14.7 nm SE Téliré


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:25:43 2016