Wourisinde, Guinea Page

Other names: Wourisindé

World:Guinea:Kindia
Latitude 9.1972 Longitude -13.0194 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 9° 11' 50N Long (DMS) 13° 1' 10W Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5970

Weather Charts


Wourisinde Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wourisinde Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wourisinde Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kabaya (1.4 nm)
Daboya (2.0 nm)
Kale (3.3 nm)
Mahera (1.2 nm)
Maliguiagbe (2.6 nm)
Tamagalidi (3.4 nm)
Pamelap (3.2 nm)
Ketunkan (3.5 nm)
Walibana (3.9 nm)
Kopoto (4.0 nm)
Kaiyomina (4.0 nm)
Balamuya (4.1 nm)
Sarrea (0.9 nm)
Sourya (1.4 nm)
Taliko (1.8 nm)
Bendougou (2.0 nm)
Siremodia (3.1 nm)
Fansiga (3.8 nm)
Kabaia (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GFLL FNA Medium FREETOWN LUNGI Freetown 36 nm S 196 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 41 nm W 303 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
FR42940 Heli Mammy Yoko Heliport 45 nm S 200
GFHA HGS Small Hastings Airport Freetown 48 nm S 187 Eagle Air S.A.
GFGK GBK Small Gbangbatok Airport Gbangbatok 93 nm S 156 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW Mellacorée River
5.9 nm S 13th meridian west
7.8 nm SE Kambia, Sierra Leone
8.2 nm NE Kolenté River
11.2 nm NW Tana, Guinea
11.6 nm S Rokupr
12.7 nm W Benty


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:13:34 2016