Fansiga, Guinea Page

Other names: Finsiga

World:Guinea:Kindia
Latitude 9.1333 Longitude -13.0175 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 9° 7' 60N Long (DMS) 13° 1' 3W Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6741

Weather Charts


Fansiga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fansiga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fansiga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kabaya (2.1 nm)
Kounsouta (2.2 nm)
Siremodia (0.7 nm)
Bendougou (1.9 nm)
Taliko (2.0 nm)
Sourya (2.4 nm)
Madina (1.7 nm)
Funkede (1.7 nm)
Mania (2.4 nm)
Makumri (2.5 nm)
Kabaia (2.5 nm)
Maninki (2.6 nm)
Yesriba (2.9 nm)
Mafuri (2.1 nm)
Tanene (2.2 nm)
Laia (2.5 nm)
Lokoia (2.9 nm)
Bere-iri (2.9 nm)
Matigia (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GFLL FNA Medium FREETOWN LUNGI Freetown 32 nm S 198 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
FR42940 Heli Mammy Yoko Heliport 41 nm S 202
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 44 nm W 307 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
GFHA HGS Small Hastings Airport Freetown 44 nm S 188 Eagle Air S.A.
GFGK GBK Small Gbangbatok Airport Gbangbatok 90 nm S 155 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SE 13th meridian west
5.4 nm N Mellacorée River
6.1 nm E Kambia, Sierra Leone
8.1 nm SE Rokupr
10.6 nm NE Kolenté River
13.1 nm W Benty
14.3 nm NW Tana, Guinea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:16 2016