Waliya, Guinea Page

Other names: Oualia

World:Guinea:Kindia
Latitude 10.1167 Longitude -13.3667 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 10° 7' 0N Long (DMS) 13° 22' 0W Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Waliya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waliya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waliya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamba (9.9 nm) Kome (4.1 nm)
Kofe (5.1 nm)
Yenyeya (9.5 nm)
Koulima (9.8 nm)
Kambamaleya (10.2 nm)
Kalifayadi (1.0 nm)
Falissade (4.1 nm)
Farinia (4.1 nm)
Yalaga (7.1 nm)
Ningueti (9.1 nm)
Kondeyire (8.4 nm)
Balaya (8.5 nm)
Kelekhoure (9.0 nm)
Fofo (9.1 nm)
Ferikhoure (9.6 nm)
Souguekhoure (9.8 nm)
Weyenkhori (10.1 nm)
Tonia (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUFA FIG Small FRIA Fria 18 nm N 319
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 35 nm S 204 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
GUSA Small Sangarédi Airport Sangarédi 65 nm N 336
GFLL FNA Medium FREETOWN LUNGI Freetown 90 nm S 173 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm E Falessade
11.5 nm W Ouassou
15.2 nm NW Badi, Guinea
16.5 nm SW Khorira


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:13:26 2016