Fofo, Guinea Page

Other names: Fafo

World:Guinea:Kindia
Latitude 9.9667 Longitude -13.3833 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 9° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 13° 22' 60W Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2598

Weather Charts


Fofo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fofo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fofo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Balaya (2.2 nm)
Danaya (4.3 nm)
Sanhia (5.8 nm)
Dibiya (6.0 nm)
Souguekhoure (6.2 nm)
Konssoya (7.9 nm)
Khorira (8.1 nm)
Kelekhoure (0.5 nm)
Ferikhoure (1.0 nm)
Kondeyire (1.7 nm)
Toumaniyakhori (4.9 nm)
Tamaniya (6.9 nm)
Yalaga (8.5 nm)
Weyenkhori (1.2 nm)
Tonia (1.4 nm)
Guilimba (6.4 nm)
Doyama (6.7 nm)
Bassika (8.2 nm)
Bambaya (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUFA FIG Small FRIA Fria 25 nm N 334
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 27 nm S 210 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
GUSA Small Sangarédi Airport Sangarédi 73 nm N 339
GFLL FNA Medium FREETOWN LUNGI Freetown 81 nm S 172 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
FR42940 Heli Mammy Yoko Heliport 88 nm S 176
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm SW Khorira
11.1 nm NE Falessade
13.5 nm SW Dubréka Prefecture
13.5 nm SW Dubréka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:11:45 2016