Foredougou, Guinea Page

Other names: Forédougou

World:Guinea:Kindia
Latitude 9.3019 Longitude -13.1197 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 9° 18' 7N Long (DMS) 13° 7' 11W Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts


Foredougou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Foredougou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Foredougou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yenguissa (1.8 nm)
Tantouya (3.3 nm)
Kolayire (3.3 nm)
Deguendou (1.7 nm)
Tana (2.6 nm)
Kindouya (2.6 nm)
Waliya (3.2 nm)
Kalekhoure (3.7 nm)
Meleboun (4.0 nm)
Manfourou (2.3 nm)
Morebaya (3.1 nm)
Kolayire (3.2 nm)
Fouroudougou (3.9 nm)
Souriya (1.2 nm)
Tanene (2.6 nm)
Lamoudouyay (2.9 nm)
Douadou (3.6 nm)
Fandie (3.6 nm)
Konoban (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 33 nm W 299 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
GFLL FNA Medium FREETOWN LUNGI Freetown 41 nm S 186 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
FR42940 Heli Mammy Yoko Heliport 49 nm S 191
GFHA HGS Small Hastings Airport Freetown 54 nm S 180 Eagle Air S.A.
GFGK GBK Small Gbangbatok Airport Gbangbatok 101 nm S 154 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NW Tana, Guinea
6.6 nm SE Mellacorée River
8.2 nm N Forécariah
8.2 nm N Forécariah Prefecture
9.8 nm SW Benty
10.1 nm SW Kallia
12.9 nm W Álvaro Fernandes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:11:40 2016