Betaya, Guinea Page

Other names: Bétaya

World:Guinea:Kindia
Latitude 9.9142 Longitude -13.5300 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 9° 54' 51N Long (DMS) 13° 31' 48W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2664

Weather Charts


Betaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Betaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Betaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fatomaya (1.5 nm)
Khoniya (2.0 nm)
Yengueya (2.5 nm)
Boneya (3.5 nm)
Mangueya (4.3 nm)
Konssoya (3.1 nm)
Dibiya (3.4 nm)
Khorira (3.8 nm)
Sanhia (3.9 nm)
Bangaladyi (1.3 nm)
Belekov (2.2 nm)
Yatiya (2.2 nm)
Merebe (3.1 nm)
Telemaya (3.9 nm)
Kobiya (4.0 nm)
Baseri (4.0 nm)
Kalekhoure (4.0 nm)
Yegueya (4.3 nm)
Bele (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 20 nm S 193 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
GUFA FIG Small FRIA Fria 26 nm N 355
GUSA Small Sangarédi Airport Sangarédi 73 nm N 346
GFLL FNA Medium FREETOWN LUNGI Freetown 80 nm S 165 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
FR42940 Heli Mammy Yoko Heliport 86 nm S 170
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SE Khorira
7.8 nm S Dubréka Prefecture
7.9 nm S Dubréka
14.0 nm S Tamouta
14.0 nm W Lisso


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:11:45 2016