Belekov, Guinea Page

Other names: Bélékov

World:Guinea:Kindia
Latitude 9.8794 Longitude -13.5197 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 9° 52' 46N Long (DMS) 13° 31' 11W Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2610

Weather Charts


Belekov Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Belekov Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Belekov Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Merebe (1.8 nm)
Yatiya (1.9 nm)
Fatomaya (2.2 nm)
Telemaya (2.5 nm)
Khoniya (2.8 nm)
Boneya (3.1 nm)
Bangaladyi (1.1 nm)
Betaya (2.2 nm)
Konssoya (2.0 nm)
Baseri (2.1 nm)
Khorira (2.3 nm)
Youmaya (3.0 nm)
Kobiya (1.8 nm)
Kalekhoure (1.9 nm)
Bele (2.2 nm)
Yegueya (2.3 nm)
Garassouya (2.7 nm)
Borondou (2.8 nm)
Tersey (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 18 nm S 196 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
GUFA FIG Small FRIA Fria 28 nm N 354
GUSA Small Sangarédi Airport Sangarédi 76 nm N 346
GFLL FNA Medium FREETOWN LUNGI Freetown 78 nm S 165 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
FR42940 Heli Mammy Yoko Heliport 84 nm S 170
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm E Khorira
5.7 nm S Dubréka Prefecture
5.8 nm S Dubréka
12.0 nm S Tamouta
13.4 nm SE Coyah Prefecture
13.4 nm SE Coyah


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:53:02 2016