Fieda, Guinea Page

Other names: Fiéda

World:Guinea:Kankan
Latitude 11.2500 Longitude -8.7833 Altitude (feet) 1154
Lat (DMS) 11° 15' 0N Long (DMS) 8° 46' 60W Altitude (meters) 351
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Fieda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fieda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fieda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Diguidankola (2.0 nm)
Nankofara (3.1 nm)
Karakani (4.4 nm)
Moroumsala (4.4 nm)
Dialadougou (4.4 nm)
Dionfara (4.9 nm)
Kourouni Korogoue (1.4 nm)
Teguerana (2.0 nm)
Kossakei (4.1 nm)
Kossala (4.5 nm)
Koundianakoura (3.9 nm)
Faragoue (4.9 nm)
Mogayafara (1.0 nm)
Diansantindi (1.4 nm)
Doubagoinana (2.2 nm)
Tirimadalani (3.2 nm)
Karakani (3.6 nm)
Ourougada (4.1 nm)
Karakani (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUSI GII Small Siguiri Airport Siguiri 25 nm W 296
GUXN KNN Small Kankan Airport Kankan 59 nm S 210
GABS BKO Medium SENOU Bamako 91 nm N 32 ASKY Airlines, Africa West, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Air Mali, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Kenya Airways, Mauritania Airlines International, Med Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Tunisair, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm E Koundianakoro
10.4 nm S Keniera
11.9 nm SW Kiniéran
11.9 nm NW Dialakoro, Kankan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:53 2016