Felako, Guinea Page

Other names: Félako

World:Guinea:Kankan
Latitude 10.2000 Longitude -10.1500 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 10° 11' 60N Long (DMS) 10° 9' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Felako Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Felako Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Felako Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Belinkoro (5.8 nm)
Koumandi Koura (9.8 nm)
Bandankoro (7.6 nm)
Dafolokoura (10.8 nm)
Siriaria (2.2 nm)
Bora (4.4 nm)
Ourouko (7.0 nm)
Galanki (7.9 nm)
Foroma (7.9 nm)
Leya (10.2 nm)
Nafagui (10.5 nm)
Bafele (3.2 nm)
Barama (5.4 nm)
Madina (7.1 nm)
Bene (8.0 nm)
Landi (9.2 nm)
Mamouria (9.2 nm)
Sininkoro (9.8 nm)
Diara (10.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46873 Small Kiniéro Airport Kiniéro 25 nm E 58
GUFH FAA Small FARANAH Faranah 37 nm W 255
GFYE WYE Medium Yengema Airport Yengema 109 nm S 209 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm E Banfélé
12.4 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 19th century
16.8 nm W Beindou, Faranah
18.2 nm N National Park of Upper Niger


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:22 2016