Bene, Guinea Page

Other names: Béné

World:Guinea:Kankan
Latitude 10.0833 Longitude -10.0833 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 10° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 10° 4' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Bene Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bene Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bene Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Madina (4.9 nm)
Landi (6.2 nm)
Sininkoro (8.1 nm)
Belinkoro (9.7 nm)
Barama (2.8 nm)
Bafele (5.0 nm)
Siriaria (6.3 nm)
Galanki (7.2 nm)
Felako (8.0 nm)
Ourouko (8.5 nm)
Foroma (8.9 nm)
Bora (9.0 nm)
Kenieko (9.8 nm)
Mamouria (2.0 nm)
Leya (5.3 nm)
Siriaia (8.0 nm)
Diara (4.2 nm)
Nongoa (7.2 nm)
Bananko (9.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46873 Small Kiniéro Airport Kiniéro 27 nm N 41
GUFH FAA Small FARANAH Faranah 40 nm W 266
GFYE WYE Medium Yengema Airport Yengema 105 nm S 212 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 19th century
8.2 nm N Banfélé
21.8 nm S Douako
23.6 nm NW Beindou, Faranah


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:22:14 2016