Wassanbala, Guinea Page

Other names: Ouassambala

World:Guinea:Faranah
Latitude 10.1000 Longitude -10.3333 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 10° 5' 60N Long (DMS) 10° 19' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1413

Weather Charts


Wassanbala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wassanbala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wassanbala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koumandi Barnatou (5.8 nm)
Serekoro (6.2 nm)
Fansan (7.9 nm)
Diana (8.4 nm)
Morissiria (8.8 nm)
Koumandi Koro (4.5 nm)
Koumandi Koura (6.1 nm)
Oussouya (9.4 nm)
Belinkoro (6.6 nm)
Sininkoro (7.5 nm)
Landi (9.4 nm)
Madina (9.9 nm)
Bafele (12.2 nm)
Felako (12.4 nm)
Diara (12.5 nm)
Barama (12.8 nm)
Nora (3.0 nm)
Guinkoura (5.1 nm)
Famaoulia (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUFH FAA Small FARANAH Faranah 26 nm W 261
FR46873 Small Kiniéro Airport Kiniéro 38 nm E 59
GFYE WYE Medium Yengema Airport Yengema 98 nm S 205 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm N Beindou, Faranah
14.3 nm SW Gnaléah
15.0 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 19th century
18.1 nm NE Banfélé


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:22:14 2016