Tambyandou, Guinea Page

Other names: Tambiandou,Tambyandou Berendou,Tambyandou Berendou

World:Guinea:Faranah
Latitude 9.2167 Longitude -10.1333 Altitude (feet) 1732
Lat (DMS) 9° 13' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 7' 60W Altitude (meters) 527
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86271

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tambyandou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tambyandou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tambyandou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Berendou (2.0 nm)
Guiliwodou (3.1 nm)
Filakoro (3.1 nm)
Dendadou (3.6 nm)
Massakoundou (3.6 nm)
Koundian (3.6 nm)
Damendou (1.4 nm)
Tambyandou Koura (2.0 nm)
Tanforia (2.2 nm)
Seriadou (2.8 nm)
Barendou (3.0 nm)
Farama (3.2 nm)
Sokourala (1.0 nm)
Kerisane (2.0 nm)
Mara (3.1 nm)
Yomendou (3.6 nm)
Songbo (2.2 nm)
Kissidougou (2.8 nm)
Korendou (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUKU KSI Small Kissidougou Airport Kissidougou 3 nm S 171
GUGO Small Gbenko Airport Banankoro 49 nm E 87
GFYE WYE Medium Yengema Airport Yengema 65 nm W 236 Eagle Air S.A.
GFKE KEN Medium Kenema Airport Kenema 100 nm S 218 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SE Kissidougou Prefecture
5.1 nm S Fermessadou-Pombo
7.8 nm SE Beindou, Kissidougou
9.4 nm NE Gbangbadou
12.1 nm NW Sangardo
13.5 nm SW Yombiro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:11:16 2016