Berendou, Guinea Page

Other names: Bérendou

World:Guinea:Faranah
Latitude 9.2167 Longitude -10.1667 Altitude (feet) 1774
Lat (DMS) 9° 13' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 10' 0W Altitude (meters) 540
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Berendou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Berendou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Berendou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dembadou (2.2 nm)
Soundya (3.0 nm)
Soungoumaya (3.9 nm)
Guiliwodou (1.4 nm)
Dendadou (2.2 nm)
Tanforia (2.2 nm)
Tambyandou Koura (2.8 nm)
Farama (3.2 nm)
Barendou (3.6 nm)
Tambyandou (2.0 nm)
Sokourala (3.0 nm)
Damendou (3.1 nm)
Songbo (3.6 nm)
Filakoro (1.4 nm)
Korendou (2.0 nm)
Massakoundou (2.2 nm)
Koundian (2.2 nm)
Yomadou (3.2 nm)
Kamadou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUKU KSI Small Kissidougou Airport Kissidougou 4 nm S 143
FR44513 FOY Small Foya Airport Foya 52 nm S 183
GFYE WYE Medium Yengema Airport Yengema 63 nm W 235 Eagle Air S.A.
GFKE KEN Medium Kenema Airport Kenema 99 nm S 217 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SE Kissidougou Prefecture
5.1 nm S Fermessadou-Pombo
9.2 nm SE Beindou, Kissidougou
10.6 nm NE Gbangbadou
11.4 nm N Sangardo
12.0 nm SW Yombiro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:41 2016