Massakoundou Soulangolo, Guinea Page

Other names: Massakoundou,Massacoundou Soulangolo

World:Guinea:Faranah
Latitude 9.1667 Longitude -10.2500 Altitude (feet) 2007
Lat (DMS) 9° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 15' 0W Altitude (meters) 611
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Massakoundou Soulangolo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Massakoundou Soulangolo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Massakoundou Soulangolo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nonguokoro (1.0 nm)
Bambakordou (2.2 nm)
Kirimaya (3.1 nm)
Doundia (3.1 nm)
Soundya (1.4 nm)
Siguanbaya (1.4 nm)
Sangouanian (1.4 nm)
Mamankono (1.4 nm)
Lokonko (2.8 nm)
Soungoumaya (3.2 nm)
Bandou (2.2 nm)
Kamadou (3.0 nm)
Bangbadou (1.0 nm)
Soundya (1.4 nm)
Madina (1.4 nm)
Yaradou (2.2 nm)
Sossokoro (2.8 nm)
Falanko (2.8 nm)
Kondero (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUKU KSI Small Kissidougou Airport Kissidougou 7 nm E 92
FR44513 FOY Small Foya Airport Foya 48 nm S 178
GFYE WYE Medium Yengema Airport Yengema 57 nm W 234 Eagle Air S.A.
GFKE KEN Medium Kenema Airport Kenema 94 nm S 215 Eagle Air S.A.
GFBO KBS Medium Bo Airport Bo 115 nm W 230 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm E Fermessadou-Pombo
6.4 nm SW Yombiro
8.6 nm E Kissidougou Prefecture
12.2 nm E Beindou, Kissidougou
14.1 nm N Sangardo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:51:42 2016