Kossila, Guinea Page

Other names: Kossilan,Cossilan

World:Guinea:Faranah
Latitude 9.1833 Longitude -9.7667 Altitude (feet) 1738
Lat (DMS) 9° 10' 60N Long (DMS) 9° 46' 0W Altitude (meters) 529
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Kossila Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kossila Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kossila Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banda (1.0 nm)
Yadou (4.1 nm)
Dakadou (5.8 nm)
Wondekere (6.3 nm)
Dondian (6.4 nm)
Danbadou (7.0 nm)
Fehedou (7.1 nm)
Sandia (7.2 nm)
Tongbotie (7.2 nm)
Foniadou (7.5 nm)
Firawa (2.2 nm)
Bandakoro (4.2 nm)
Bandiraya (5.3 nm)
Koulea (6.0 nm)
Danbaya (6.4 nm)
Telebodou (4.1 nm)
Dandian (5.0 nm)
Banama (7.1 nm)
Ilouadou (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUKU KSI Small Kissidougou Airport Kissidougou 21 nm W 266
GUGO Small Gbenko Airport Banankoro 28 nm E 82
GFYE WYE Medium Yengema Airport Yengema 83 nm W 245 Eagle Air S.A.
GFKE KEN Medium Kenema Airport Kenema 114 nm W 227 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW Firawa
7.1 nm S Banama
10.8 nm SW Bardou, Guinea
14.5 nm N Manfran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:09 2016