Fehedou, Guinea Page

Other names: Féhédou

World:Guinea:Faranah
Latitude 9.1167 Longitude -9.8667 Altitude (feet) 1902
Lat (DMS) 9° 7' 0N Long (DMS) 9° 52' 0W Altitude (meters) 579
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Fehedou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fehedou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fehedou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gbanbadou (2.2 nm)
Farmassadou (5.0 nm)
Didou (6.0 nm)
Dondian (6.4 nm)
Niamandou (6.9 nm)
Foniadou (1.4 nm)
Dakadou (1.4 nm)
Sandia (2.2 nm)
Danbadou (3.2 nm)
Dandou (5.4 nm)
Yadou (5.4 nm)
Tongbotie (6.1 nm)
Wondekere (1.0 nm)
Ilouadou (5.0 nm)
Dandian (6.0 nm)
Banda (6.4 nm)
Telebodou (6.9 nm)
Mohekodou (2.0 nm)
Bardou (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUKU KSI Small Kissidougou Airport Kissidougou 15 nm W 279
GUGO Small Gbenko Airport Banankoro 34 nm E 77
GFYE WYE Medium Yengema Airport Yengema 76 nm W 246 Eagle Air S.A.
GFKE KEN Medium Kenema Airport Kenema 106 nm W 226 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm S Bardou, Guinea
7.5 nm SE Banama
7.8 nm NE Firawa
10.9 nm W Beindou, Kissidougou
14.8 nm W Kissidougou Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:21 2016