Bokaria, Guinea Page

Other names: Bogaria,Bakaria

World:Guinea:Faranah
Latitude 10.0667 Longitude -10.8667 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 10° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 52' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bokaria Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bokaria Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bokaria Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meliboun (3.9 nm)
Dionbo Sira (4.4 nm)
Solouya (4.9 nm)
Baleya (4.9 nm)
Goulouya (5.0 nm)
Friguia (5.3 nm)
Sekorea (1.4 nm)
Koula (4.1 nm)
Kondeboun Lamina (5.0 nm)
Kalea (3.0 nm)
Fan Toumanea (3.6 nm)
Bonko (4.1 nm)
Kondeboun Karfa (4.9 nm)
Walia (2.2 nm)
Dougoulena (2.2 nm)
Salounia (3.2 nm)
Mankata (3.2 nm)
Soulemania (3.6 nm)
Tiguania (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUFH FAA Small FARANAH Faranah 6 nm E 108
GFKB KBA Small Kabala Airport Kabala 46 nm W 236
GFYE WYE Medium Yengema Airport Yengema 88 nm S 186 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SE Faranah Region
8.1 nm E Faranah
8.8 nm E Faranah Prefecture
11.9 nm NW Sandéniah


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:15:22 2016