Betaya, Guinea Page

Other names: Bétaya

World:Guinea:Faranah
Latitude 9.8500 Longitude -11.0333 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 9° 50' 60N Long (DMS) 11° 1' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1502

Weather Charts


Betaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Betaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Betaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sansankama (5.0 nm)
Melika (6.0 nm)
Tokoroba (6.1 nm)
Koba (6.4 nm)
Dogonyo (6.6 nm)
Kutakalia (6.6 nm)
Heremakono (3.6 nm)
Karimouya (5.8 nm)
Gouloukoboya (7.0 nm)
Simitikalia (7.6 nm)
Dantilia (7.8 nm)
Darafore (4.9 nm)
Kimaya (6.2 nm)
Gbiri Doula (7.0 nm)
Sansanbaia (2.9 nm)
Kambaia (3.5 nm)
Kemaia (5.6 nm)
Songoya Tintarba (6.4 nm)
Dusaia (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUFH FAA Small FARANAH Faranah 19 nm E 54
GFKB KBA Small Kabala Airport Kabala 31 nm W 246
GFYE WYE Medium Yengema Airport Yengema 74 nm S 180 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NW Hérémakonon
6.3 nm S 11th meridian west
11.9 nm SE Songoyah
13.3 nm NW 10th parallel north
14.9 nm NE Faranah Region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:11:46 2016