Sare Aladji Tierno, Guinea Page

Other names: Saré Aladji Tierno

World:Guinea:Boke
Latitude 12.4667 Longitude -13.3500 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 12° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 13° 20' 60W Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9300

Weather Charts


Sare Aladji Tierno Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sare Aladji Tierno Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sare Aladji Tierno Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ouadiatoulaye (2.0 nm)
Doupou (2.2 nm)
Ipodou (2.2 nm)
Louguere-Kere (1.4 nm)
Diamel (1.4 nm)
Sambalde Boini (2.2 nm)
Sambalde (2.2 nm)
Wourou Ouol (4.1 nm)
Sintiou Rou (4.1 nm)
Mortordji (4.1 nm)
Koundara (3.1 nm)
Kandaide (3.9 nm)
Loni (4.9 nm)
Sintian Baroudi (4.1 nm)
Doukourela (4.1 nm)
Gadalouguel (5.0 nm)
Sare Toboye (5.1 nm)
Maroui (5.1 nm)
Lenguere (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUSB SBI Small Sambailo Airport Koundara 6 nm N 355
GOTS SMY Small Simenti Airport Simenti 34 nm N 5
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm E Koundara Prefecture
3.1 nm E Koundara
5.6 nm SW Kamaby
7.1 nm N Sambailo
7.8 nm N Badiar National Park
11.5 nm W Saréboido


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:23 2016