Sambalde Boini, Guinea Page

Other names: Sambaldé Boïni

World:Guinea:Boke
Latitude 12.5000 Longitude -13.3667 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 12° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 13° 22' 0W Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2542

Weather Charts


Sambalde Boini Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sambalde Boini Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sambalde Boini Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sambalde
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaporabina (5.3 nm)
Kimbi (5.3 nm)
Mortordji (2.0 nm)
Wourou Ouol (2.8 nm)
Sintiou Rou (2.8 nm)
Sambailo (5.0 nm)
Ousson (5.4 nm)
Kandilo (5.6 nm)
Diamel (2.2 nm)
Koundara (4.0 nm)
Kandaide (5.3 nm)
Louguere-Kere (1.0 nm)
Doupou (1.4 nm)
Ouadiatoulaye (2.2 nm)
Sare Aladji Tierno (2.2 nm)
Ipodou (3.2 nm)
Sintian Baroudi (6.0 nm)
Doukourela (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUSB SBI Small Sambailo Airport Koundara 4 nm N 6
GOTS SMY Small Simenti Airport Simenti 33 nm N 7
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm E Koundara Prefecture
4.0 nm E Koundara
5.0 nm N Sambailo
5.9 nm N Badiar National Park
6.7 nm SW Kamaby
11.5 nm SW Saréboido


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:21:38 2016