Rounde Bennsane, Guinea Page

Other names: Roundé Bennsané

World:Guinea:Boke
Latitude 12.0167 Longitude -13.1667 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 12° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 13° 10' 0W Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1855

Weather Charts


Rounde Bennsane Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rounde Bennsane Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rounde Bennsane Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiankoubali (11.2 nm) Tchianhoue (7.0 nm)
Kolon (7.0 nm)
Lamama (8.4 nm)
Bantiguel (9.9 nm)
Kifaya (10.7 nm)
Filabowal (2.2 nm)
Herebowal (2.9 nm)
Dokoual (7.5 nm)
Kaataba (7.8 nm)
Donde (7.8 nm)
Boyere (7.9 nm)
Banbanguilare (7.9 nm)
Tiele (8.9 nm)
Bagadiara (9.1 nm)
Dara (10.2 nm)
Anguera (11.0 nm)
Paraol Niagui (1.0 nm)
Boumeoul (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUSB SBI Small Sambailo Airport Koundara 35 nm N 341
FR46868 Small Piche Airport Piche 49 nm W 291
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm E Kounsitel
16.1 nm S Gaoual Prefecture
16.1 nm S Gaoual
23.5 nm SW Koumbia, Guinea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:46 2016