Anguera, Guinea Page

Other names: Anguéra

World:Guinea:Boke
Latitude 12.1000 Longitude -13.0000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 12° 5' 60N Long (DMS) 13° 0' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2171

Weather Charts


Anguera Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anguera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anguera Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boyere (3.1 nm)
Bagadiara (3.1 nm)
Dokoual (3.5 nm)
Lamama (4.0 nm)
Tchianhoue (4.9 nm)
Kolon (4.9 nm)
Bantiguel (4.9 nm)
Kafou (1.0 nm)
Halire (1.6 nm)
Duillia (3.2 nm)
Kifaya (5.6 nm)
Bansane (2.6 nm)
Leye Kafou (2.8 nm)
Larapesse (4.1 nm)
Godiolire (6.0 nm)
Dara (2.0 nm)
Banbanguilare (4.5 nm)
Kaataba (5.4 nm)
Donde (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUSB SBI Small Sambailo Airport Koundara 35 nm N 323
GOTK KGG Medium KEDOUGOU Kédougou 53 nm E 58
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm S Kounsitel
17.4 nm N Guingan
18.2 nm NE Termesse
22.0 nm N 13th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:57 2016