Aribouya, Guinea Page

Other names: Riboya,Riboye

World:Guinea:Boke
Latitude 10.7000 Longitude -14.2333 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 10° 41' 60N Long (DMS) 14° 13' 60W Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts


Aribouya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aribouya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aribouya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangueya (7.9 nm)
Guebeya (8.4 nm)
Kansita (11.5 nm)
Kouloulouya (12.2 nm)
Bintimodouya (13.1 nm)
Fodecontea (11.2 nm)
Missira (12.7 nm)
Guilere (13.0 nm)
Kounsi Kansi (4.9 nm)
Dantare Bofoulo (8.5 nm)
Dandou (9.1 nm)
Dantare Lagui (9.3 nm)
Donguel (9.8 nm)
Kavessi (9.9 nm)
Koumpa (10.7 nm)
Ounsire Bouredi (12.2 nm)
Guelemangaya (8.5 nm)
Bara (10.8 nm)
Madiya (12.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUOK BKJ Small Boké Baralande Airport Boké 16 nm N 350
GUKR Small Kawass Airport Port Kamsar 17 nm W 260
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 76 nm S 151 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
GGOV OXB Medium BISSAU OSWALDO VIEIRA INTL Bissau 110 nm W 310 ASKY Airlines, EuroAtlantic Airways, Royal Air Maroc, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm N Malapouyah
13.5 nm NW Kolaboui
13.9 nm S Tamita
14.5 nm N Boké
15.0 nm N Boké Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:16 2016