Bintimodouya, Guinea Page

Other names: Bintimodia

World:Guinea:Boke
Latitude 10.6500 Longitude -14.4500 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 10° 39' 0N Long (DMS) 14° 26' 60W Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts


Bintimodouya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bintimodouya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bintimodouya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Katongourou (2.2 nm)
Katako (2.2 nm)
Kawas (3.9 nm)
Borobof (5.8 nm)
Kandouman (7.7 nm)
Kassani (8.4 nm)
Kamsar (8.9 nm)
Taigbe (9.1 nm)
Kansita (7.3 nm)
Tassibon (9.5 nm)
Kouloulouya (1.0 nm)
Guebeya (4.9 nm)
Sangueya (5.8 nm)
Mare (2.2 nm)
Yenguissa (3.0 nm)
Bakiya (3.0 nm)
Mankouta (7.0 nm)
Matakan (8.0 nm)
Bigori (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUKR Small Kawass Airport Port Kamsar 4 nm W 270
GUOK BKJ Small Boké Baralande Airport Boké 21 nm N 27
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 81 nm S 142 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
GGOV OXB Medium BISSAU OSWALDO VIEIRA INTL Bissau 102 nm N 316 ASKY Airlines, EuroAtlantic Airways, Royal Air Maroc, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm NW Kanfarandé, Guinea
12.7 nm SE Tamita
13.7 nm W Nunez River
14.8 nm N Kolaboui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:28 2016