Perri, Greece Page

Other names: Pérri,Πέρρη,Πέρρη

World:Greece:Voreio Aigaio
Latitude 37.6756 Longitude 26.7692 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 37° 40' 32N Long (DMS) 26° 46' 9E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Estimated population (from Geonames): 23

Weather Charts


Perri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Perri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Perri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Velanidia (3.4 nm) Kampos (0.7 nm)
Skouraiika (1.0 nm)
Neochorion (1.9 nm)
Ormos Koumaiikon (1.8 nm)
Koumaiika (2.2 nm)
Koutsi (2.5 nm)
Koutsi (2.6 nm)
Pyrgos (2.7 nm)
Platanos (3.9 nm)
Mouzakia (4.1 nm)
Mesogeion (4.0 nm)
Diaselo (0.8 nm)
Spatharaioi (1.5 nm)
Sares (1.9 nm)
Pagondas (3.0 nm)
Limnonaki (1.1 nm)
Metochi (1.8 nm)
Samiopoula (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGSM SMI Medium SAMOS Samos Island 6 nm E 82 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, AlbaStar, Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Condor, Danish Air Transport, Germania, Jet Time, Mistral Air, Neos, Niki, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly Nordic, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Tus Airways, Volotea, Vueling
LGIK JIK Small IKARIA Ikaria Island 20 nm W 271 Astra Airlines, Olympic Air
LGLE LRS Small LEROS Leros Island 29 nm S 177 Olympic Air
LTFB Small EFES Izmir 31 nm E 57
FR41514 Small Alaçatı Airport Çeşme 37 nm N 334
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S Samiopoula
4.6 nm NE Samos Prefecture
5.0 nm E Pythagoreion
5.0 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Greece
5.5 nm E List of ancient Greek temples
8.2 nm N Agios Konstantinos, Samos
6.8 nm E Samos International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:06 2016