Diaselo, Greece Page

Other names: Diáselo

World:Greece:Voreio Aigaio
Latitude 37.6708 Longitude 26.7853 Altitude (feet) 1026
Lat (DMS) 37° 40' 15N Long (DMS) 26° 47' 7E Altitude (meters) 312
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1872

Weather Charts


Diaselo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diaselo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diaselo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Perri (0.8 nm)
Kampos (1.5 nm)
Ormos Koumaiikon (2.5 nm)
Skouraiika (1.4 nm)
Neochorion (2.3 nm)
Pyrgos (2.6 nm)
Koutsi (2.7 nm)
Koutsi (2.8 nm)
Koumaiika (2.9 nm)
Mesogeion (3.8 nm)
Mouzakia (4.1 nm)
Pandroson (4.2 nm)
Spatharaioi (0.9 nm)
Pagondas (2.2 nm)
Koumaradaioi (3.3 nm)
Limnonaki (0.7 nm)
Sares (1.1 nm)
Metochi (1.2 nm)
Samiopoula (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGSM SMI Medium SAMOS Samos Island 6 nm E 79 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, AlbaStar, Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Condor, Danish Air Transport, Germania, Jet Time, Mistral Air, Neos, Niki, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly Nordic, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Tus Airways, Volotea, Vueling
LGIK JIK Small IKARIA Ikaria Island 20 nm W 272 Astra Airlines, Olympic Air
LGLE LRS Small LEROS Leros Island 29 nm S 178 Olympic Air
LTFB Small EFES Izmir 30 nm E 56
FR41514 Small Alaçatı Airport Çeşme 38 nm N 333
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S Samiopoula
4.4 nm NE Samos Prefecture
4.4 nm NE Pythagoreion
4.4 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Greece
4.8 nm E List of ancient Greek temples
6.1 nm E Samos International Airport
8.4 nm N Agios Konstantinos, Samos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:37 2016