Smixi, Greece Page

Other names: Σμίξη,Smíxi

World:Greece:Kentriki Makedonia
Latitude 40.3699 Longitude 23.6545 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 22' 12N Long (DMS) 23° 39' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 790

Weather Charts


Smixi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Smixi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Smixi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miliadha (1.9 nm)
Petrada (2.4 nm)
Marlia (3.3 nm)
Kelli (3.5 nm)
Vrastama (5.4 nm)
Ormylia (6.8 nm)
Taxiarchis (6.9 nm)
Megali Panagia (4.7 nm)
Palaiochori (7.3 nm)
Arnaia (7.5 nm)
Plana (0.5 nm)
Agios Ioannis Prodromos (2.0 nm)
Pyrgadikia (3.8 nm)
Pyrgadikia (3.8 nm)
Ladhario (3.8 nm)
Gomati (6.6 nm)
Develiki (7.9 nm)
Metagkitsi (2.7 nm)
Vatopedio (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGSD Small Sedes Airport Sedes 30 nm W 289
LGTS SKG Large MAKEDONIA Thessaloniki 32 nm W 286 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Cobalt Air, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Germania, Germanwings, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jet2.com, Mistral Air, Neos, Niki, Olympic Air, Ryanair, Saratov Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LGKM Small AMIGDHALEON Kavala 47 nm N 40
LGKV KVA Medium MEGAS ALEXANDROS INTL Kavala 54 nm E 53 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Braathens Regional Aviation, Condor, Eurowings, Germanwings, Jet Time, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia
LGSK JSI Medium ALEXANDROS PAPADIAMANTIS Skiathos 71 nm S 185 Aegean Airlines, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, Condor, Enter Air, Finnair, Germania, Jet Time, Meridiana, Neos, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Volotea
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm N Palaiochori, Chalkidiki
7.5 nm N Arnaia Province
7.8 nm SW Ormylia Center
10.6 nm NE Stagira
11.0 nm NE Stratoni mine
9.8 nm W Archaeological Museum of Polygyros
12.0 nm NW Greek National Road 16


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:35 2016