Marlia, Greece Page

Other names: Marliá,Μαρλιά,Μαρλιά

World:Greece:Kentriki Makedonia
Latitude 40.3667 Longitude 23.5833 Altitude (feet) 1102
Lat (DMS) 40° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 23° 34' 60E Altitude (meters) 335
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 315

Weather Charts


Marlia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marlia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marlia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vrastama (2.2 nm)
Polygyros (6.5 nm)
Taxiarchis (4.5 nm)
Arnaia (7.2 nm)
Megali Panagia (6.4 nm)
Palaiochori (8.1 nm)
Miliadha (1.8 nm)
Petrada (2.1 nm)
Smixi (3.3 nm)
Plana (3.7 nm)
Metagkitsi (4.1 nm)
Agios Ioannis Prodromos (5.2 nm)
Pyrgadikia (6.7 nm)
Pyrgadikia (6.9 nm)
Ladhario (6.9 nm)
Kelli (1.1 nm)
Ormylia (4.7 nm)
Vatopedio (6.7 nm)
Skala Ormilion (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGSD Small Sedes Airport Sedes 27 nm W 291
LGTS SKG Large MAKEDONIA Thessaloniki 29 nm W 288 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Cobalt Air, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Germania, Germanwings, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jet2.com, Mistral Air, Neos, Niki, Olympic Air, Ryanair, Saratov Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LGKM Small AMIGDHALEON Kavala 50 nm N 43
LGKV KVA Medium MEGAS ALEXANDROS INTL Kavala 57 nm E 54 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Braathens Regional Aviation, Condor, Eurowings, Germanwings, Jet Time, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia
LGVO Closed Volos Army Airport Volos 66 nm S 207
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm S Ormylia Center
7.2 nm N Arnaia Province
8.1 nm N Palaiochori, Chalkidiki
6.6 nm W Archaeological Museum of Polygyros
10.0 nm NW Greek National Road 16
12.5 nm NE Stagira
11.5 nm SW Archaeological Museum of Olynthos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:41 2016