Valimi, Greece Page

Other names: Valimí,Βαλιμή

World:Greece:Dytiki Ellada
Latitude 38.0969 Longitude 22.2790 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 38° 5' 49N Long (DMS) 22° 16' 44E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2149

Weather Charts


Valimi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valimi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valimi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kato Potamia (2.0 nm)
Tsivlos (2.5 nm)
Ano Potamia (2.9 nm)
Ano Diakopto (3.4 nm)
Pyrgos (1.4 nm)
Voutsimos (2.4 nm)
Porovitsa (2.7 nm)
Kalamias (3.1 nm)
Paliostafida (3.2 nm)
Fournoi (3.4 nm)
Drymonari (3.7 nm)
Ampelokipoi (1.8 nm)
Chrysanthio (2.1 nm)
Lithopetra (2.3 nm)
Vela (2.4 nm)
Oasi (3.0 nm)
Kouros (3.1 nm)
Exochi (3.4 nm)
Agridi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGTP Small TRIPOLIS Trípoli 34 nm S 170
FR2852 Small LAMIA Lamia 47 nm N 8
LGRX GPA Medium ARAXOS Patrai 40 nm W 274 Air Berlin, AlbaStar, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, Israir, Meridiana, Nordavia, Nordstar, TUIfly, Thomson Airways, Travel Service Slovakia, VIM Airlines
FR46000 Closed Kopaida Moschonis Kopaida 45 nm E 63
LGKL KLX Medium KALAMATA Kalamata 62 nm S 191 Aegean Airlines, Arkia , Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Enter Air, Niki, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Ural Airlines, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm E Chrysanthio
4.5 nm NE Sylivainiotika
3.9 nm E Aegae (Achaea)
4.4 nm SE Seliana
5.1 nm NE Krios (stream)
7.7 nm SW National Observatory of Athens
7.7 nm SW Chelmos Observatory


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:46 2016