Kato Potamia, Greece Page

Other names: Κάτω Ποταμιά,Káto Potamiá

World:Greece:Dytiki Ellada
Latitude 38.0998 Longitude 22.2364 Altitude (feet) 2086
Lat (DMS) 38° 5' 59N Long (DMS) 22° 14' 11E Altitude (meters) 635
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1642

Weather Charts


Kato Potamia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kato Potamia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kato Potamia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lofos (2.8 nm) Pagiannaiika (1.9 nm)
Ano Diakopto (2.2 nm)
Kernitsa (2.1 nm)
Katholiko (2.4 nm)
Kalyvitis (2.4 nm)
Kastro (2.9 nm)
Voutsimos (2.9 nm)
Kalamias (3.2 nm)
Fakimisi (3.6 nm)
Mandiles (3.7 nm)
Platanos (4.1 nm)
Paliostafida (3.8 nm)
Drymonari (4.0 nm)
Valimi (2.0 nm)
Pyrgos (2.6 nm)
Ano Potamia (1.2 nm)
Tsivlos (1.6 nm)
Agridi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGTP Small TRIPOLIS Trípoli 35 nm S 166
FR45172 Small Missolonghi 38 nm W 293
LGRX GPA Medium ARAXOS Patrai 38 nm W 274 Air Berlin, AlbaStar, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, Israir, Meridiana, Nordavia, Nordstar, TUIfly, Thomson Airways, Travel Service Slovakia, VIM Airlines
FR46000 Closed Kopaida Moschonis Kopaida 46 nm E 64
LGKL KLX Medium KALAMATA Kalamata 62 nm S 189 Aegean Airlines, Arkia , Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Enter Air, Niki, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Ural Airlines, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm E Chrysanthio
5.7 nm NE Sylivainiotika
6.6 nm N Vouraikos
7.1 nm S National Observatory of Athens
7.1 nm S Chelmos Observatory
6.1 nm SE Seliana
5.9 nm E Aegae (Achaea)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:23 2016