Poros, Greece Page

Other names: Πόρος,Póros

World:Greece:Anatoliki Makedonia kai Thraki
Latitude 40.8983 Longitude 26.2230 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 40° 53' 54N Long (DMS) 26° 13' 23E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 255

Weather Charts


Poros Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poros Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poros Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Feres (2.3 nm)
Kavisos (2.9 nm)
Mikra Kavisos (3.3 nm)
Doriskos (5.1 nm)
Pylaia (5.1 nm)
Palaios Dhoriskos (5.2 nm)
Neos Dhoriskos (5.2 nm)
Ardani (2.0 nm)
Vrysoula (2.6 nm)
Peplos (4.1 nm)
Itea (4.7 nm)
Trifylli (5.0 nm)
Tavri (5.1 nm)
Thymaria (6.2 nm)
Koila (5.9 nm)
Kipoi (5.0 nm)
Pasakoy (5.2 nm)
Gemisti (6.2 nm)
Yenikarpuzlu (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGAL AXD Medium DIMOKRITOS Alexandroupolis 12 nm W 258 Aegean Airlines, Olympic Air, Sky Express
FR41530 Medium Keşan Airport Keşan 18 nm E 111
FR5262 GKD Small IMROZ Gökçeada 44 nm S 200 Borajet
LTBH CKZ Medium CANAKKALE Çanakkale 46 nm S 168 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
FR40762 Small Raykova Moglia Arport Raykova Moglia 55 nm N 3
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NE Kipoi, Evros
5.2 nm SE Yenikarpuzlu
6.1 nm N Thymaria, Evros
5.1 nm W Doriskos
7.9 nm NE 41st parallel north
9.9 nm NE Ergene
9.4 nm SE Kocahıdır


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:10:59 2016