Neos Dhoriskos, Greece Page

Other names: Néos Dhorískos

World:Greece:Anatoliki Makedonia kai Thraki
Latitude 40.8667 Longitude 26.1167 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 40° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 26° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2698

Weather Charts


Neos Dhoriskos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Neos Dhoriskos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Neos Dhoriskos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Palaios Dhoriskos,Doriskos
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Loutros (3.3 nm)
Pefka (4.0 nm)
Nipsa (5.8 nm)
Aristino (5.4 nm)
Aetochori (5.7 nm)
Antheia (5.7 nm)
Pylaia (3.6 nm)
Kavisos (4.3 nm)
Mikra Kavisos (4.6 nm)
Melia (5.2 nm)
Koila (6.8 nm)
Itea (7.1 nm)
Feres (3.0 nm)
Poros (5.2 nm)
Ardani (5.8 nm)
Monastiraki (1.0 nm)
Balikcievleri (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGAL AXD Medium DIMOKRITOS Alexandroupolis 7 nm W 265 Aegean Airlines, Olympic Air, Sky Express
FR41530 Medium Keşan Airport Keşan 22 nm E 102
FR5262 GKD Small IMROZ Gökçeada 40 nm S 194 Borajet
LTBH CKZ Medium CANAKKALE Çanakkale 45 nm S 162 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
FR39434 Closed Komotini 38 nm W 292
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm E Doriskos
6.1 nm SW 26th meridian east
7.3 nm W Alexandroupoli Airport
8.6 nm E Yenikarpuzlu
10.2 nm NE Thymaria, Evros
10.1 nm NE Kipoi, Evros
10.6 nm W Thessaloniki–Alexandroupoli railway


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:12 2016