Stetten ob Lontal, Germany Page

Other names: Stetten,Stetten Lontal,Stetten Lontal

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 48.5535 Longitude 10.2047 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 48° 33' 13N Long (DMS) 10° 12' 17E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9630

Weather Charts


Stetten ob Lontal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stetten ob Lontal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stetten ob Lontal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bissingen ob Lontal (1.5 nm)
Lindenau (1.9 nm)
Ollingen (2.7 nm)
Lontal (1.1 nm)
Reuendorf (1.6 nm)
Burgberg (2.0 nm)
Hurben (2.4 nm)
Eselsburg (2.9 nm)
Falkenstein (3.3 nm)
Herbrechtingen (3.9 nm)
Hermaringen (3.3 nm)
Bindstein (3.8 nm)
Niederstotzingen (1.5 nm)
Bergenweiler (3.0 nm)
Oberstotzingen (1.1 nm)
Asselfingen (1.5 nm)
Rammingen (2.5 nm)
Freihof (3.3 nm)
Riedhausen bei Gunzburg (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDNG Small Giengen/Brenz Airport Giengen an der Brenz 4 nm N 5
EDMG Small Günzburg-Donauried Airport Günzburg 5 nm S 142
EDJA FMM Medium MEMMINGEN ALLGAU Memmingen 33 nm S 177 Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Niki, Pobeda, Ryanair, SunExpress, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45271 Heli Autobahn Police Heliport Kißlegg 48 nm S 195
EDDS STR Large STUTTGART Stuttgart 39 nm W 282 AIS Airlines, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Air VIA, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Borajet, British Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , CityJet, Condor, Corendon Airlines, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Ellinair, Eurowings, Express Airways, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, Israir, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm N Lone (river)
1.0 nm SE Schloss Oberstotzingen
1.7 nm N Kaltenburg Castle
1.3 nm SE Schloss Niederstotzingen
1.3 nm W Hohlenstein-Stadel
2.0 nm N List of show caves in Germany
1.8 nm SE List of EHV-substations in Germany
3.0 nm N Eselsburg Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:13:31 2016