Ollingen, Germany Page

Other names: Öllingen

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 48.5281 Longitude 10.1481 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 48° 31' 41N Long (DMS) 10° 8' 53E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 488

Weather Charts


Ollingen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ollingen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ollingen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Setzingen (1.0 nm)
Wettingen (1.3 nm)
Nerenstetten (1.9 nm)
Ballendorf (3.2 nm)
Hausen ob Lontal (2.3 nm)
Bissingen ob Lontal (2.6 nm)
Reuendorf (3.4 nm)
Lontal (3.5 nm)
Dettingen am Albuch (4.4 nm)
Falkenstein (4.4 nm)
Lindenau (0.8 nm)
Rammingen (1.1 nm)
Asselfingen (1.8 nm)
Stetten ob Lontal (2.7 nm)
Oberstotzingen (3.0 nm)
Langenau (2.1 nm)
Freihof (2.2 nm)
Riedhofe (2.9 nm)
Fischerhofe (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDSD Small Leipheim Air Base Leipheim 6 nm S 146
EDNG Small Giengen/Brenz Airport Giengen an der Brenz 6 nm N 23
EDJA FMM Medium MEMMINGEN ALLGAU Memmingen 32 nm S 173 Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Niki, Pobeda, Ryanair, SunExpress, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45271 Heli Autobahn Police Heliport Kißlegg 46 nm S 192
EDDS STR Large STUTTGART Stuttgart 38 nm W 285 AIS Airlines, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Air VIA, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Borajet, British Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , CityJet, Condor, Corendon Airlines, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Ellinair, Eurowings, Express Airways, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, Israir, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NE Hohlenstein-Stadel
3.1 nm NE Lone (river)
3.0 nm E Schloss Oberstotzingen
4.4 nm N Falkenstein Castle (Gerstetten)
4.6 nm N Eselsburg Castle
4.2 nm NE List of show caves in Germany
4.1 nm NE Kaltenburg Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:16:46 2016