Mepeasm, Ghana Page

Other names: Mpehuasem

World:Ghana:Greater Accra
Latitude 5.6494 Longitude -0.1640 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 5° 38' 58N Long (DMS) 0° 9' 50W Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Africa/Accra
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 455452

Weather Charts


Mepeasm Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mepeasm Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mepeasm Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Okponglo (0.9 nm)
Legon (1.2 nm)
University of Ghana (1.6 nm)
Ayido (2.4 nm)
North Dzorwulu Residential Area (2.5 nm)
Papao (2.6 nm)
West Legon Residential (2.7 nm)
Medina Estates (1.0 nm)
Nkwantanang (2.0 nm)
Ashalebotwe (2.8 nm)
Ogbojo (1.5 nm)
Otinshi (1.8 nm)
Ajiringano (2.1 nm)
Tesa (2.2 nm)
Industrial Area (2.5 nm)
La Bawalshie (0.4 nm)
East Legon Residential Area (1.0 nm)
Airport Hills Residential Area (2.4 nm)
East Dzorwulu Residential Area (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DGAA ACC Large KOTOKA INTL Accra 2 nm S 183 ASKY Airlines, Aero Contractors, Africa West, Africa World Airlines, Afriqiyah Airways, Air Burkina, Air C̫te d'Ivoire, Arik Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Dana Air, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines РAir Liban , Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, South African Airways, Starbow, Swiftair, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, Westair Benin
DXXX LFW Medium GNASSINGBE EYADEMA INTL Lome 90 nm E 69 ASKY Airlines, Africa West, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Ethiopian Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
DGSI KMS Medium KUMASI Kumasi 106 nm W 307 Africa World Airlines, Starbow
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N University of Professional Studies
0.7 nm NW Ghana Institute of Languages
1.0 nm N Action Senior High & Technical School
1.0 nm NW Presbyterian Boys' Senior High School
1.3 nm W Akuafo Hall
1.3 nm W Commonwealth Hall Legon
1.3 nm W Sarbah Hall
1.4 nm W University of Ghana
1.4 nm W The Balme Library
1.8 nm SW Tetteh Quarshie Interchange
1.8 nm S Accra Mall
2.0 nm NW Wisconsin International University College
2.0 nm N Madina, Ghana
2.7 nm S South Atlantic air ferry route in World War II
2.7 nm S Allied Air Flight 111


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:58:29 2016