Ashalebotwe, Ghana Page

Other names: Ashaladza Botchway

World:Ghana:Greater Accra
Latitude 5.6846 Longitude -0.1341 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 5° 41' 5N Long (DMS) 0° 8' 3W Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est) Africa/Accra
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 198857

Weather Charts


Ashalebotwe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ashalebotwe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ashalebotwe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nkwantanang (1.9 nm)
Medina Estates (2.1 nm)
Adentan (2.1 nm)
University of Ghana (3.6 nm)
Legon (3.6 nm)
Okponglo (3.7 nm)
Apenkwa (2.3 nm) Maijaw (2.0 nm)
Kwedonu (3.7 nm)
Ogbojo (1.3 nm)
Otinshi (2.1 nm)
Mepeasm (2.8 nm)
Industrial Area (2.8 nm)
Ajiringano (3.1 nm)
La Bawalshie (3.2 nm)
Tesa (3.3 nm)
Spintex Road (3.3 nm)
East Legon Residential Area (3.6 nm)
Ablekuma (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DGAA ACC Large KOTOKA INTL Accra 5 nm S 202 ASKY Airlines, Aero Contractors, Africa West, Africa World Airlines, Afriqiyah Airways, Air Burkina, Air C̫te d'Ivoire, Arik Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Dana Air, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines РAir Liban , Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, South African Airways, Starbow, Swiftair, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, Westair Benin
DXXX LFW Medium GNASSINGBE EYADEMA INTL Lome 87 nm E 70 ASKY Airlines, Africa West, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Ethiopian Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
DGSI KMS Medium KUMASI Kumasi 106 nm W 305 Africa World Airlines, Starbow
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm W Madina, Ghana
2.2 nm SW Action Senior High & Technical School
2.4 nm SW University of Professional Studies
2.7 nm SW Ghana Institute of Languages
2.7 nm SW Presbyterian Boys' Senior High School
2.7 nm NW West Africa Secondary School
2.8 nm NW Mechanical Lloyd
3.0 nm NW Adenta East


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:06:49 2016