Anumle, Ghana Page

Other names: Anunmle

World:Ghana:Greater Accra
Latitude 5.6409 Longitude -0.2175 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 5° 38' 27N Long (DMS) 0° 13' 3W Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Africa/Accra
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 595229

Weather Charts


Anumle Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anumle Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anumle Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Parakuo Estates (0.7 nm)
Okoman (0.8 nm)
Dome (1.2 nm)
Algoboshie (1.9 nm)
West Legon Residential (0.8 nm)
Papao (1.5 nm)
Ayido (1.1 nm)
North Dzorwulu Residential Area (1.8 nm)
University of Ghana (2.1 nm)
Legon (2.1 nm)
Okponglo (2.4 nm)
Christian Village (0.6 nm)
Achimota Forest (1.4 nm)
Abofu (1.6 nm)
Achimota (1.7 nm)
Dzorwulu Residential Area (1.9 nm)
Ablemkpe (2.0 nm)
East Dzorwulu Residential Area (2.2 nm)
Apenkwa (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DGAA ACC Large KOTOKA INTL Accra 3 nm E 125 ASKY Airlines, Aero Contractors, Africa West, Africa World Airlines, Afriqiyah Airways, Air Burkina, Air C̫te d'Ivoire, Arik Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Dana Air, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines РAir Liban , Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, South African Airways, Starbow, Swiftair, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, Westair Benin
DXXX LFW Medium GNASSINGBE EYADEMA INTL Lome 93 nm E 70 ASKY Airlines, Africa West, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Ethiopian Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
DGSI KMS Medium KUMASI Kumasi 104 nm W 308 Africa World Airlines, Starbow
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Christian Village
0.5 nm SW Trashy Bags
0.9 nm S Achimota School
0.9 nm S Ofori Panin Senior High School
1.3 nm NW Dome, Ghana
1.4 nm W Achimota Retail Centre
1.9 nm S Lincoln Community School
1.9 nm E University of Ghana
1.9 nm E The Balme Library
2.0 nm E Akuafo Hall
2.0 nm E Commonwealth Hall Legon
2.0 nm E Sarbah Hall
2.4 nm NE Wisconsin International University College
2.4 nm SW Akweteyman
2.5 nm S Alajo
2.6 nm NW Taifa, Accra
2.6 nm S Tesano
2.7 nm SE Pig farming
2.7 nm SW Ghana Technology University College
2.7 nm SE Tetteh Quarshie Interchange


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:38:28 2016