Ablemkpe, Ghana Page

Other names: Ablenkpe

World:Ghana:Greater Accra
Latitude 5.6071 Longitude -0.2157 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 5° 36' 26N Long (DMS) 0° 12' 57W Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est) Africa/Accra
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 800486

Weather Charts


Ablemkpe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ablemkpe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ablemkpe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Abofu (0.7 nm)
Tesano (0.9 nm)
Achimota (1.2 nm)
Apenkwa (1.4 nm)
North Kaneshie (1.8 nm)
Achimota Forest (0.7 nm)
Christian Village (1.5 nm)
Dzorwulu Residential Area (0.7 nm)
Pig Farm (0.9 nm)
Roman Bridge (1.2 nm)
Mamobi (1.4 nm)
East Dzorwulu Residential Area (1.5 nm)
North Dzorwulu Residential Area (1.5 nm)
Mpehuasem (0.4 nm)
Alajo (0.7 nm)
Kotobabi (1.2 nm)
Kpehe (1.3 nm)
North Industrial Area (1.5 nm)
Accra New Town (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DGAA ACC Large KOTOKA INTL Accra 2 nm E 92 ASKY Airlines, Aero Contractors, Africa West, Africa World Airlines, Afriqiyah Airways, Air Burkina, Air C̫te d'Ivoire, Arik Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Dana Air, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines РAir Liban , Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, South African Airways, Starbow, Swiftair, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, Westair Benin
DXXX LFW Medium GNASSINGBE EYADEMA INTL Lome 93 nm E 69 ASKY Airlines, Africa West, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Ethiopian Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
DGSI KMS Medium KUMASI Kumasi 105 nm W 309 Africa World Airlines, Starbow
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NE Lincoln Community School
0.4 nm S Alajo
1.0 nm SE Pig farming
1.1 nm W Tesano
1.2 nm N Achimota School
1.2 nm N Ofori Panin Senior High School
1.3 nm W Ghana Technology University College
1.4 nm S North Industrial Area, Accra
1.4 nm S Accra New Town
1.4 nm SW Lighthouse Chapel International
1.6 nm N Christian Village
1.7 nm N Trashy Bags
1.7 nm SE Maamobi
1.7 nm SE Nima (town)
1.7 nm SE Kotobabi
1.7 nm SE Kokomlemle
2.0 nm S National Youth Authority (Ghana)
2.0 nm E Airport Residential Area
2.0 nm S Azumah Nelson Sports Complex
2.1 nm W Lapaz (Accra)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:58:29 2016