Morla, Ghana Page

Other names: Monla

World:Ghana
Latitude 9.6000 Longitude -0.8667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 9° 35' 60N Long (DMS) 0° 52' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Accra
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6207

Weather Charts


Morla Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Morla Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Morla Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yisheggo (2.2 nm)
Terrepa (2.2 nm)
Satani (3.8 nm)
Zorro (4.1 nm)
Kumbungu (5.3 nm)
Tindayili (6.2 nm)
Zangbanla (6.4 nm)
Palung (5.0 nm)
Yung (5.3 nm)
Punja (5.6 nm)
Pong-Tamale (5.8 nm)
Kanshegaw (2.4 nm)
Savelugu (2.9 nm)
Bunglung (4.1 nm)
Damdu (5.3 nm)
Langa (2.1 nm)
Yilonayile (3.6 nm)
Nyesie (5.1 nm)
Kukuo (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DGLE TML Medium TAMALE Tamale 2 nm S 175 Africa World Airlines, Starbow
DGLY Small Yendi Airport Yendi 52 nm E 101
DGLN Small Navrongo Airport Navrongo 79 nm N 350
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SE Kogni
2.6 nm S Tamale Airport
2.7 nm NE Savelugu-Nanton District
3.6 nm NW Satani
5.3 nm W Kumbungu
5.4 nm S Nyeshie
6.3 nm S Gumo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:12:09 2016