Zangbanla, Ghana Page

Other names: Zangballong,Zangbalun

World:Ghana
Latitude 9.5672 Longitude -0.9694 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 9° 34' 2N Long (DMS) 0° 58' 10W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Accra
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6705

Weather Charts


Zangbanla Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zangbanla Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zangbanla Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Woba (2.1 nm)
Chantung (3.5 nm)
Kpalsawgaw (3.7 nm)
Kusibaw (4.2 nm)
Voggo (4.4 nm)
Kombonayili (4.8 nm)
Verijerro (4.8 nm)
Tindayili (1.6 nm)
Sakuba (2.4 nm)
Dallung (4.3 nm)
Satani (4.5 nm)
Kumbungu (1.2 nm)
Zorro (2.3 nm)
Kukuo (3.8 nm)
Terrepa (4.1 nm)
Yisheggo (4.2 nm)
Yipiellego (1.3 nm)
Guntassi (4.1 nm)
Gupanalgo (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DGLE TML Medium TAMALE Tamale 6 nm E 95 Africa World Airlines, Starbow
DGLY Small Yendi Airport Yendi 57 nm E 98
DGLN Small Navrongo Airport Navrongo 80 nm N 354
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm E Kumbungu
4.4 nm SW Northern Region (Ghana)
4.4 nm SW Kingdom of Dagbon
5.0 nm NE Satani
5.8 nm SE Gumo
5.8 nm SE Kpilo
5.9 nm SW Jegbo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:05 2016