Saille, Gabon Page

Other names: Village Saille

World:Gabon:Ogooue-Maritime
Latitude -1.6000 Longitude 9.3500 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 1° 36' 0S Long (DMS) 9° 20' 60E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Africa/Libreville
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Saille Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saille Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saille Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Amendje (3.8 nm)
Inanie (5.0 nm)
Omboue (5.5 nm)
Agonga (7.0 nm)
Atongoouania (1.5 nm)
Ndjole (3.5 nm)
Mission Sainte-Anne (3.9 nm)
Toungounamba II (4.5 nm)
Ambroise (5.1 nm)
Toungounamba I (5.3 nm)
Ireva (5.8 nm)
Lassonie (6.2 nm)
Inongo (6.4 nm)
Olango (6.5 nm)
Condafala (6.7 nm)
Odende (3.7 nm)
Akoumounou (4.0 nm)
Zambounie (6.4 nm)
Lasiko (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FOOH OMB Medium OMBOUE HOPITAL Omboue 5 nm W 286
FOOI IGE Small Tchongorove Airport Iguela 19 nm S 187
FOOG POG Medium PORT GENTIL Port Gentil 64 nm N 326 Afric Aviation, Equaflight, Nationale Regionale Transport, Sky Gabon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm E Fernan Vaz Lagoon
5.6 nm W Etimboue Department
6.3 nm W Omboué
24.0 nm S 2nd parallel south


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:51:14 2016