Olango, Gabon Page

Other names: Village Olago,Olago

World:Gabon:Ogooue-Maritime
Latitude -1.5503 Longitude 9.4464 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 1° 33' 1S Long (DMS) 9° 26' 47E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Africa/Libreville
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Olango Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Olango Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Olango Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ireva (0.8 nm)
Toungounamba I (1.3 nm)
Toungounamba II (2.0 nm)
Ndjole (3.1 nm)
Atongoouania (5.1 nm)
Saille (6.5 nm)
Inongo (1.3 nm)
Ikengue (2.9 nm)
Asseve (2.7 nm)
Tchangonivi (2.9 nm)
Sallanou (3.0 nm)
Ilande (6.5 nm)
Hublin (6.6 nm)
Ambroise (2.1 nm)
Aouta (2.9 nm)
Condafala (6.0 nm)
Mission Sainte-Anne (6.3 nm)
Odowo (7.0 nm)
Lassonie (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FOOH OMB Medium OMBOUE HOPITAL Omboue 11 nm W 262
FOOI IGE Small Tchongorove Airport Iguela 23 nm S 200
FOOG POG Medium PORT GENTIL Port Gentil 65 nm N 320 Afric Aviation, Equaflight, Nationale Regionale Transport, Sky Gabon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm S Fernan Vaz Lagoon
11.3 nm W Etimboue Department
11.8 nm W Omboué
27.6 nm S 2nd parallel south


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:52:55 2016