Sundhoffen, France Page

Other names: Sundhofen,Sundhofa,Sundhofa,Sundhofen

World:France:Alsace
Latitude 48.0425 Longitude 7.4152 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 48° 2' 33N Long (DMS) 7° 24' 55E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1911

Weather Charts


Sundhoffen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sundhoffen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sundhoffen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Colmar (3.2 nm) Andolsheim (1.2 nm)
Wihr-en-Plaine (2.4 nm)
Horbourg (2.3 nm)
Fortschwihr (3.0 nm)
Bischwihr (3.4 nm)
Wickerschwihr (4.0 nm)
Holtzwihr (4.2 nm)
Muntzenheim (4.2 nm)
Riedwihr (5.1 nm)
Appenwihr (1.3 nm)
Widensolen (2.9 nm)
Urschenheim (3.8 nm)
Wolfgantzen (3.6 nm)
Logelheim (1.3 nm)
Sainte-Croix-en-Plaine (2.3 nm)
Hettenschlag (2.8 nm)
Niederhergheim (3.5 nm)
Oberhergheim (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40216 Heli Hôpital Pasteur Heliport Colmar 3 nm W 302
LFGA CMR Medium HOUSSEN Colmar 4 nm N 330
LFSB BSL Large BALE MULHOUSE Basel Mulhouse SZ 27 nm S 170 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Hungary, ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Transat, Air VIA, Astra Airlines, Atlantic Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Belair, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, DHL Air UK, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Germania, HOP!, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, SkyWork Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LFST SXB Medium ENTZHEIM Strasbourg 30 nm N 15 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , HOP!, Iberia, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Transavia France, Travel Service, Tunisair, Volotea, XL Airways France
EDSB FKB Large KARLSRUHE BADEN BADEN Baden-Baden 51 nm N 30 Air Berlin, Airest, AtlasGlobal, Bulgaria Air , Corendon Airlines, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Ryanair, SunExpress, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm N Colmar Pocket
3.1 nm NW Arrondissement of Colmar
3.0 nm NW Bibliothèque municipale de Colmar
3.7 nm N Embranchement de Colmar
3.1 nm NW St Martin's Church, Colmar
3.3 nm NW Unterlinden Museum
3.4 nm NW Battle of Argentovaria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:16:37 2016