Jullie, France Page

Other names: Jullié

World:France:Rhone-Alpes
Latitude 46.2426 Longitude 4.6774 Altitude (feet) 1181
Lat (DMS) 46° 14' 33N Long (DMS) 4° 40' 39E Altitude (meters) 359
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 415

Weather Charts


Jullie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jullie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jullie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pruzilly (1.2 nm)
Cenves (1.9 nm)
Chasselas (2.6 nm)
Solutre-Pouilly (3.8 nm)
Serrieres (4.2 nm)
Vergisson (4.3 nm)
Julienas (1.4 nm)
Leynes (2.7 nm)
Saint-Verand (2.5 nm)
Saint-Amour-Bellevue (2.7 nm)
Fuisse (3.6 nm)
Chanes (3.3 nm)
Emeringes (1.2 nm)
Vauxrenard (2.4 nm)
Chenas (2.5 nm)
Fleurie (3.1 nm)
Chiroubles (3.7 nm)
Lancie (4.5 nm)
Villie-Morgon (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFHW Small Belleville Villié Morgon Airport Villefranche 6 nm S 165
FR40425 Heli Château De Pézay Heliport Saint Jean D'Ardieres 6 nm S 170
LFLL LYS Medium SAINT EXUPERY Lyon 35 nm S 150 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Canada, Air Corsica, Air Malta, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Chalair Aviation, Croatia Airlines, DHL Air UK, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Emirates, Enter Air, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Flybe, Germania, HOP!, I-Fly, Iberia Express, Jet2.com, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, Lufthansa Regional, Monarch Airlines, Montenegro Airlines, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, SkyTaxi, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Star Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Transavia France, Travel Service, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, UPS Airlines, Vueling, WOW air, White Airways, XL Airways France
LFMH EBU Medium BOUTHEON Saint Etienne 45 nm S 200 Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Enter Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Volotea
LFGJ DLE Medium TAVAUX Dole 56 nm N 32 Air Corsica, Borajet, Ryanair, SkyTaxi
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NE Château de Leynes
2.9 nm NE Chasselas
3.7 nm NE Parc archéologique et botanique de Solutré
3.8 nm NE Rock of Solutré
5.0 nm S Canton of Belleville
5.1 nm N Ruère
7.4 nm N Château de Corcelle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:07:08 2016